List of Ex-High Commissioners

HIGH COMMISSIONERS OF PAKISTAN  
Sr. No.NameFromTo
1H.E. Khawaja Shahabuddin11 Sep. 196117 Jul. 1962
2H.E. M.S. Shaikh20 Jul. 196302 Oct. 1964
3H.E. Hakim Mohammad Ahson 05 Nov. 196422 May. 1967
4H.E. Dr. Samiullah M. Koreshi12 Jun. 196922 Jul. 1972
5H.E. Syed Zafarul Islam08 Jan. 197311 Aug. 1976
6H.E. Mohiuddin Ahmad30 Oct. 197618 Feb. 1981
7H.E. Akram Zaki11 Feb. 198207 Aug. 1986
8H.E. S. M. A. Khairi14 Aug. 198601 Dec. 1988
9H.E. Shahid M. Amin02 Jul. 199020 May. 1993
10H.E. Mukarram Javed Sayed08 Nov. 199407 Nov. 1996
11H.E. Zafar Ali Hilaly11 Jan. 199808 Feb. 2001
12H.E. Ikram Karim Fazli12 Aug. 200108 Oct. 2005
13H.E. Khalid Durrani28 Nov. 200601 Aug. 2009
14H.E. Maj. Gen. (Retd.) Asif Duraiz Akhtar, HI(M)01 Dec. 200930 Nov. 2011
15H.E. Lt. Gen. (Retd.) Muhammad Ashraf Saleem, HI(M)11 Jan. 201310 Apr. 2015
16H.E. Lt. Gen. (Retd.) Agha Muhammad Umer Farooq, HI(M)24 May. 201523 May. 2017
17H.E. Maj. Gen. (Retd.) Waqar Ahmad Kingravi, HI(M)21 Jul. 201820 Oct. 2020
18H.E. Maj. Gen. (Retd.) Muhammad Tayyab Azam26 Mar. 202124 Mar. 2023
19H.E. Major General (Retd.) Sohail Ahmad Khan12 Jan. 2024 

***